KSRTC bus schedule – long distance

admin March 25, 2013 0

KSRTC - piravom

VELAMKANNI – CHANGANASSERY (Super Express) | 14:30:00 – 07:30:00
 No Place Arrival Departure
1 VELAMKANNI 00:00:00 14:30:00
2 NAGAPATANAM 14:50:00 14:55:00
3 THANJAVUR 16:50:00 17:00:00
4 THRICHY 18:30:00 18:30:00
5 DINDIGAL 20:45:00 20:45:00
6 PALANI 22:00:00 22:15:00
7 POLLACHI 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 PALAKKAD 01:00:00 01:30:00
9 VADAKAMCHERY 02:10:00 02:10:00
10 THRISSUR 03:00:00 03:15:00
11 CHALAKKUDI 04:15:00 04:15:00
12 ANKAMALI 04:30:00 04:30:00
13 KALADY 04:40:00 04:40:00
14 PERUMBAVOOR 04:50:00 04:50:00
15 MOOVATTUPUZHA 05:20:00 05:20:00
16 PIRAVOM 05:50:00 05:50:00
17 KOOTHATTUKULAM 06:10:00 06:10:00
18 ETTUMANOOR 06:45:00 06:45:00
19 KOTTAYAM 07:00:00 07:10:00
20 CHANGANASSERY 07:30:00 00:00:00
CHANGANASSERY – VELAMKANNI (Super Express) | 14:30:00 07:30:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 CHANGANASSERY 00:00:00 14:30:00
2 KOTTAYAM 14:50:00 15:00:00
3 ETTUMANOOR 15:15:00 15:15:00
4 KOOTHATTUKULAM 15:50:00 15:50:00
5 PIRAVOM 16:10:00 16:10:00
6 MOOVATTUPUZHA 16:40:00 16:40:00
7 PERUMBAVOOR 17:10:00 17:10:00
8 KALADY 17:20:00 17:20:00
9 ANKAMALI 17:30:00 17:30:00
10 CHALAKKUDI 17:45:00 17:45:00
11 THRISSUR 18:45:00 19:00:00
12 VADAKAMCHERY 19:50:00 19:50:00
13 PALAKKAD 20:30:00 21:00:00
14 POLLACHI 22:00:00 22:00:00
15 PALANI 23:45:00 00:00:00
16 DINDIGAL 01:15:00 01:15:00
17 THRICHY 03:30:00 03:30:00
18 THANJAVUR 05:00:00 05:15:00
19 NAGAPATANAM 07:10:00 07:10:00
20 VELAMKANNI 07:30:00 00:00:00
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM – PIRAVOM (Super Express)| 18:30:00 23:40:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 00:00:00 18:30:00
2 KOTTARAKKARA 20:20:00 20:20:00
3 KOTTAYAM 22:10:00 22:20:00
4 PIRAVOM 23:40:00 00:00:00
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM – PIRAVOM ( Fast Passenger) | 12:15:00 18:20:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 00:00:00 12:15:00
2 KOTTARAKKARA 14:15:00 14:30:00
3 KOTTAYAM 16:45:00 16:50:00
4 KOOTHATTUKULAM 17:50:00 17:50:00
5 PIRAVOM 18:20:00 00:00:00
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM – PIRAVOM ( Fast Passenger) | 14:10:00 20:00:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 00:00:00 14:10:00
2 KOTTARAKKARA 16:10:00 16:25:00
3 KOTTAYAM 18:40:00 18:50:00
4 PIRAVOM 20:00:00 00:00:00
PIRAVOM – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ( Fast Passenger) | 05:30:00 11:30:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 PIRAVOM 00:00:00 05:30:00
2 KOOTHATTUKULAM 05:55:00 06:00:00
3 KOTTAYAM 07:00:00 07:00:00
4 KOTTARAKKARA 09:15:00 09:30:00
5 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 11:30:00 00:00:00
SULTHAN BATHERY – PIRAVOM ( Super fast passenger ) | 07:30:00 17:00:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 SULTHAN BATHERY 00:00:00 07:30:00
2 KALPETTA 08:00:00 08:00:00
3 THAMARASSERY 09:15:00 09:15:00
4 KOZHIKKODE 10:00:00 10:10:00
5 THRISSUR 13:20:00 13:50:00
6 PUTHUKKAD 14:10:00 14:10:00
7 CHALAKKUDI 14:30:00 14:30:00
8 ANKAMALI 14:55:00 14:55:00
9 ALUVABYPASS 15:20:00 15:20:00
10 ERANAKULAM 15:50:00 16:00:00
11 PIRAVOM 17:00:00 00:00:00
PIRAVOM – SULTHAN BATHERY ( Super fast passenger ) | 19:20:00 04:00:00
No. Place Arrival Departure
1 PIRAVOM 00:00:00 19:20:00
2 MOOVATTUPUZHA 19:55:00 20:05:00
3 PERUMBAVOOR 20:30:00 20:30:00
4 ANKAMALI 20:50:00 20:50:00
5 CHALAKKUDI 21:15:00 21:15:00
6 PUTHUKKAD 21:35:00 21:35:00
7 THRISSUR 21:55:00 22:05:00
8 KOZHIKKODE 01:15:00 01:30:00
9 THAMARASSERY 02:15:00 02:15:00
10 KALPETTA 03:30:00 03:30:00
11 SULTHAN BATHERY 04:00:00 00:00:00
PIRAVOM – GURUVAYOOR ( Fast passenger ) | 05:00:00 09:15:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 PIRAVOM 00:00:00 05:00:00
2 ERANAKULAM 06:00:00 06:10:00
3 THRISSUR 08:25:00 08:30:00
4 GURUVAYOOR 09:15:00 00:00:00
PIRAVOM – KOZHENCHERY ( Fast passenger ) | 05:50:00 06:25:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 PIRAVOM 00:00:00 05:50:00
2 KOZHENCHERY 06:25:00 00:00:00
PIRAVOM – SIVAGIRI ( Fast passenger ) | 06:40:00 13:10:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 PIRAVOM 00:00:00 06:40:00
2 ALAPPUZHA 08:50:00 09:05:00
3 KOLLAM 11:25:00 11:55:00
4 SIVAGIRI 13:10:00 00:00:00
KOZHENCHERY – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM ( Fast passenger ) | 06:45:00 13:15:00
No. Place Arrival Departure
1 KOZHENCHERY 00:00:00 06:45:00
2 PIRAVOM 07:15:00 07:15:00
3 KOTTAYAM 08:30:00 08:30:00
4 KOTTARAKKARA 10:45:00 11:15:00
5 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 13:15:00 00:00:00
THRISSUR – PIRAVOM ( Fast passenger ) | 21:00:00 00:25:00
 No. Place Arrival Departure
1 THRISSUR 00:00:00 21:00:00
2 ERANAKULAM 23:15:00 23:25:00
3 PIRAVOM 00:25:00 00:00:00

 

Leave A Response »